Friday, September 19, 2008

Best friends

have added some stitching...........................................................................................


Did this tonight, had a something else in mind, but never ends up how I planned, I always seem to place my photos on an angle for some reason.Dont plan to but just end up doing it that way!!Thinking this is probably similar to other LOs Ive done, just different patterns, and once again didnt plan on doing red and black...it just happened, but there is some blue in there as well.Seem to be a bit boring Im afraid, doing the same style stuff all the time...well thats what it feels like anyway!




So on another subject, feels so good not having to run around getting organised for footy tomorrow.........yay.......

4 comments:

sandra said...

love this Maryanne... not boring at all.. love that photo.. awwww
about to get ready for work... popping to see if a new challenge has been posted yet... nope .. lol
off to have a shower.. pop in again later .. sad aren't I... no life.. lol
ps THANKS heaps for the ribbons etc.. I have all the ribbons I need for my new project now... thanks again. so cool.

Lisa said...

This is awesome Maryanne - not boring at all!! A gorgeous photo. Gotta love a boy and his dog!

maryanne r said...

thanks, have since added some blue stitching, so not quite all black and red

:) Tiff said...

so noice. Your style is changing.....
!!